Chukko-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽고리,리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5616 Longitude 128.2997 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855
Mid-range map of Chukko%2dri Large range map of Chukko%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oejukko (0.3 nm)
Hwangbo (0.6 nm)
Moe-dong (0.9 nm)
Naech'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Songsal-li (1.1 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Chukko (0.3 nm)
Songgi (0.7 nm)
Sindugok (0.9 nm)
Han-gol (1.0 nm)
Naedugok (1.0 nm)
Sangsongnim (1.1 nm)
Hahoe-ri (1.1 nm)
Pon-dong (1.1 nm)
Oktu-ri (0.7 nm)
Si-dong (0.9 nm)
Wolmak (1.1 nm)
Tangsan (1.2 nm)
Pusu-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm N 1
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 24 nm S 138
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm N 41 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 201 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 31 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Hapcheon County
10.2 nm N Goryeong County
9.5 nm E Changnyeong County
9.5 nm E Bugok
9.5 nm E Changnyeong-eup
13.9 nm NE Dalseong County
14.7 nm S Uiryeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:12 2015