Chukchol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: li,리,Chukchŏl-li,죽전리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 34.7586 Longitude 128.4846 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6314
Mid-range map of Chukchol%2dli Large range map of Chukchol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanp'o-ri (0.5 nm) Changjang-ni (0.7 nm)
Mangch'on (0.9 nm)
Changjakchi (0.9 nm)
Manggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sin'go-ri (1.2 nm)
Polt'ong-gol (1.3 nm)
Tuok-tong (1.5 nm)
Changgok (1.6 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Uihang-ni (1.6 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.7 nm)
Uiam-ni (0.3 nm)
Yaso (0.9 nm)
Haso-ri (1.0 nm)
Bongam (1.2 nm)
Ch'ubong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yongsa (1.5 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 21 nm N 353
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 25 nm N 24
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 30 nm N 13
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 28 nm W 314 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm N 41 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Hansando
2.3 nm NW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
4.6 nm NW Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
5.4 nm NE Battle of Chilcheollyang
5.6 nm NW Tongyeong
7.3 nm NE Geoje
8.9 nm NE Geojedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:17 2015