Chongyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정양,Chŏngyang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5485 Longitude 128.1632 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Chongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsal-li (0.5 nm)
Pakkappyollisil (0.8 nm)
Anbyollisil (0.8 nm)
Kangga (0.4 nm)
Hapch'on (1.0 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.2 nm)
Ttanggogae (1.2 nm)
Iwon-dong (1.4 nm)
Yongch'ang-ni (1.5 nm)
Sae-mal (0.6 nm)
Chongyang-ni (1.1 nm)
A-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Ach'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Hahoe-dong (0.3 nm)
Sanghoe-dong (0.5 nm)
Kump'yong (1.3 nm)
Hanwon (1.2 nm)
Igok (1.6 nm)
Taemong-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 22 nm N 18
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 27 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Hapcheon County
9.7 nm W Hwangmaesan
12.1 nm NE Goryeong County
11.7 nm W Geochang massacre
14.6 nm S Uiryeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:07 2016