Chongdal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정달,Chŏngdal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0970 Longitude 128.4386 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101653

Weather Charts


Chongdal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongdal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongdal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosan (0.4 nm)
Ulbit (0.6 nm)
Oso-ri (0.8 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tongdae (1.0 nm)
Tongnonggae (1.2 nm)
Chinjon (1.1 nm)
Taesan (0.4 nm)
Chinmok (0.6 nm)
Imgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tosan (0.9 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chung-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'angp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Ch'angp'o (1.1 nm)
Si-dong (0.4 nm)
Imyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mokhwachon (1.0 nm)
Sirang-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 1 nm N 340
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm W 268 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
7.8 nm S Ojang-dong
7.5 nm NW Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
7.5 nm NE Battle of Masan
7.5 nm NE Masan
8.4 nm N Battle of Haman
8.5 nm NE Chinkai Guard District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:54 2016