Changsonggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장성곡,Changsŏnggok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7361 Longitude 127.9310 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27137

Weather Charts


Changsonggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsonggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsonggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (0.4 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tongbyol-li (1.2 nm)
Oehak (0.3 nm)
Naehak (0.4 nm)
Naejangp'o (1.0 nm)
Oejangp'o (1.2 nm)
Hui-dong (1.3 nm)
Kogi (1.3 nm)
Wondop'yong (1.2 nm)
Kodae (1.1 nm) Popch'on (0.3 nm)
Hang-ni (0.6 nm)
Kurye (0.8 nm)
Sa-dong (0.9 nm)
Ui-dong (1.2 nm)
Ponguttang-gol (1.3 nm)
Sobyon-ni (1.4 nm)
Tang-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 21 nm E 61
FR3690 Small G 522 27 nm N 349
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 39 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 55 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Geochang County
10.1 nm S Geochang massacre
9.1 nm NE Haeinsa
9.1 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
9.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.7 nm SW Hwangseoksan
10.2 nm NE Gayasan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:06 2016