An'gye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안계,An’gye

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2371 Longitude 128.4857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77405
Mid-range map of An%27gye Large range map of An%27gye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipkong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangji-maul (1.3 nm)
Suban (1.4 nm)
Myonbak-kol (1.8 nm)
Sanggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongdam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sanik (1.4 nm)
Wittam (1.6 nm)
Sinsal-li (1.7 nm)
Sinui (1.8 nm)
An-gol (2.3 nm)
Samgye (0.6 nm)
Chunggye (0.6 nm)
Samgye-ri (1.0 nm)
Samjong (1.6 nm)
Naeso (1.8 nm)
Samgye-ri (0.3 nm)
Ach'im-gol (1.7 nm)
Sanjung-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42853 Heli H 831 Heliport 6 nm E 88
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 22 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 22 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Jung-ri Station
2.6 nm NW Sanin Station
3.2 nm W Battle of Haman
4.5 nm SE Masan
4.5 nm SE Battle of Masan
4.4 nm NW Haman Station
4.4 nm E Gyowon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:11:37 2016