Yongmo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yongmŏ-ri,ri,리,용머리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 36.4593 Longitude 127.3635 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80167
Google links for Yongmo-ri Google links for Yongmo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Yongmo%2dri Large range map of Yongmo%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondangi (0.8 nm)
Song-dong (0.8 nm)
Talchol-li (0.8 nm)
Tuninsil (0.3 nm)
Saet'o-mal (0.7 nm)
Koraettul (1.0 nm)
Yangjip'yon (1.1 nm)
Nok-kol (1.2 nm)
Tun'gok-tong (0.4 nm)
Munju-dong (0.6 nm)
Chok-tong (0.7 nm)
Kujuk-tong (0.8 nm)
Oyak-kol (0.9 nm)
Twippaguni (1.1 nm)
Hap'yong (0.5 nm)
Sasumi (0.7 nm)
Tari-gol (0.8 nm)
Pyollakchong (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 4 nm E 112
RKUC Small G 505 7 nm N 334
RKTE Small SEONGMU 9 nm E 45
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 16 nm N 22 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 49 nm W 227 Korean Air,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Maepo Station
3.7 nm S Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory
3.2 nm E Sintanjin Station
4.3 nm S HLA (radio station)
4.4 nm N Bugang Station
4.4 nm SE Information and Communications University
4.4 nm SE Hoedeok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010