Simgok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 심곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.4102 Longitude 127.4624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 244867

Weather Charts


Simgok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simgok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simgok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ihyeondong (0.2 nm)
Jinggol (0.8 nm)
Teogol (0.9 nm)
Saegol (0.9 nm)
Jangdong (1.0 nm)
Yokgol (1.1 nm)
Sandi (1.3 nm)
Ihyeolli (0.2 nm)
Baegogae (0.4 nm)
Galjeondong (1.0 nm)
Saemal (1.1 nm)
Hyodeul (0.5 nm)
Madul (0.7 nm)
Dangsan (0.9 nm)
Araetpigol (0.9 nm)
Utpigol (1.1 nm)
Yangjigatjeom (0.7 nm)
Hyopyeongdong (0.8 nm)
Eumjigatjeom (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 1 nm N 333
RKTE Small SEONGMU 9 nm N 10
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm N 5 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 233 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 21 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Hoedeok Station
2.9 nm NW Sintanjin Station
3.0 nm SW Daejeonjochajang Station
3.6 nm S Daejeon Health Sciences College
3.3 nm W Information and Communications University
3.9 nm SW Hannam University
4.1 nm N List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:12 2016