Onam-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 어남동,동,dong,Ŏnam-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 36.2175 Longitude 127.4231 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274300
Mid-range map of Onam%2ddong Large range map of Onam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pomu-gol (0.4 nm)
Nullami (0.6 nm)
Paemi (1.3 nm)
Torimoe (1.1 nm)
Kumdong-dong (1.4 nm)
Moraengi (1.5 nm)
Umji-mal (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Kamokchong (0.8 nm)
Pukchae-mal (1.0 nm)
Sirubong (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Mokch'i (0.8 nm)
Karaengi (0.9 nm)
Sangsoryang (1.0 nm)
Tumal-li (1.3 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 12 nm N 5
RKUL Small G 536 15 nm W 281
FR3687 Small G 500 16 nm W 247
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm N 7 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm W 244 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
6.0 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
6.4 nm N Jung District, Daejeon
6.4 nm N Seodaejeon Station
6.8 nm N Dong District, Daejeon
5.6 nm E Seodaesan
6.9 nm N Daejeon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:12 2015