Keunsamjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰삼정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.3161 Longitude 127.4768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212097

Weather Charts


Keunsamjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunsamjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunsamjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Samjeongdong,Bakkatsamjeong,Ansamjeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangtaegol (0.4 nm)
Damambat (0.5 nm)
Sojeongi (0.6 nm)
Jimneomeo (1.0 nm)
Gaodong (1.1 nm)
Panamdong (1.1 nm)
Araetjulgol (0.9 nm)
Moejeon (1.0 nm)
Saeul (1.0 nm)
Ganeungol (1.1 nm)
Ppuldanggol (1.1 nm)
Julgol (1.3 nm)
Saedongne (1.3 nm)
Soejeonggol (1.2 nm)
Jeollyang (1.3 nm)
Daeseongdong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 6 nm N 349
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm N 2 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm W 239 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 71 nm N 18 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Panam Station
1.4 nm NE Secheon Station
1.4 nm NW Daejeon University
1.4 nm W Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
1.8 nm NW Dae-dong Station
2.0 nm NW Woosong University
2.3 nm NW Daejeon Health Sciences College
2.3 nm NW Daejeon Station
2.2 nm W Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
2.3 nm NW Daejeon Station (Daejeon Metro)
2.3 nm W Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
2.4 nm W Dong District, Daejeon
2.5 nm NW SolBridge International School of Business
2.6 nm W Jungangno Station (Daejeon)
2.7 nm W Jung District, Daejeon
2.8 nm W Jung-gu Office Station
2.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:11 2016