Honggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.4157 Longitude 127.3177 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61472

Weather Charts


Honggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunamdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sojaedeul (0.8 nm)
Dongchon (0.8 nm)
Wonansan (0.9 nm)
Jinjeongni (1.0 nm)
Jakgol (1.0 nm)
Anbongcheon (0.6 nm)
Hakbong (1.3 nm)
Bongcheon (1.4 nm)
Sinbongdong (1.0 nm) Sodang-gol (0.7 nm)
Keunmal (0.8 nm)
Oesamdong (0.8 nm)
Anmal (0.9 nm)
Sanmal (1.1 nm)
Hakkyo-mal (1.1 nm)
Huyeong (1.2 nm)
Hoebyong-gol (1.3 nm)
Banseokdong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 2 nm W 285
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 20 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm W 228 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 26 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 73 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Banseok Station
1.3 nm NW Chaplain–Medic massacre
1.9 nm S Jijok Station
1.9 nm S Korea Baptist Theological University and Seminary
2.5 nm S Noeun Station
2.9 nm S World Cup Stadium Station (Daejeon)
2.8 nm S Daejeon National Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:57 2016