Unsu-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,Yongun-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.1561 Longitude 126.7503 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 1E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132264
Mid-range map of Unsu%2ddong Large range map of Unsu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Seobong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sansudong (0.5 nm)
Unpyeong (1.0 nm)
Baksan (0.8 nm)
Hosong (1.0 nm)
Nodong (1.1 nm)
Sanggang-gol (0.4 nm)
Saetteo (0.4 nm)
Hagang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sanggangdong (1.0 nm)
Junbaengi (0.6 nm)
Jukcheon (1.0 nm)
Yongch'on (1.0 nm)
Jijukdong (1.0 nm)
Yeongdong (1.1 nm)
Gwandong (1.2 nm)
Jiro (1.1 nm)
Maehwadong (1.1 nm)
Huiryong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 3 nm E 121 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 6 nm S 202
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 20 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm N 351 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Honam University
2.1 nm SE Pyeongdong Station
2.2 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station
2.4 nm SE Dosan Station
2.3 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)
2.5 nm SE Gwangsan District
2.5 nm E Songjeong Park Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:11:55 2016