Yongch'e, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏngch’e,영체

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1032 Longitude 127.5058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17114
Mid-range map of Yongch%27e Large range map of Yongch%27e

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumsan (0.8 nm)
Wonjul (1.0 nm)
Sang-ni (1.1 nm)
T'apsol-li (0.3 nm)
Hoch'i-ri (0.6 nm)
Un-gol (0.8 nm)
Sago-ri (1.0 nm)
Osumul (1.0 nm)
Sudang-ni (1.1 nm)
Wippaewoni (1.3 nm)
Karaeul (1.3 nm)
Sadam (0.6 nm)
T'osong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Komdan (1.0 nm)
Sindae-ri (0.6 nm)
Omjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Nach'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwangp'ung-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 19 nm N 352
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm E 73
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm W 254 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 66 nm S 155 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Geumsan County
5.7 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
7.2 nm N Seodaesan
10.0 nm NE Iwon Station
9.5 nm SE Muju County
8.9 nm W Daedunsan
12.0 nm N Okcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:37 2016