Wissagijom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗사기점,Wissagijŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1924 Longitude 127.5478 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11247
Mid-range map of Wissagijom Large range map of Wissagijom

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangajae (1.1 nm)
Daemunan (1.1 nm)
Jojeong (1.2 nm)
Dongpyeon (1.3 nm)
Solbat (1.2 nm)
Modugeomteo (1.4 nm)
Dongseongni (1.6 nm)
Pogwang (0.7 nm)
Pogwang-ni (0.8 nm)
Anbogwang-ni (1.1 nm)
Pokko-ri (1.6 nm)
Chine-mal (1.7 nm)
Sanal-li (0.3 nm)
Sagijom (0.3 nm)
Paenamuttul (1.4 nm)
Chajol-li (1.4 nm)
Araetchajol-li (1.5 nm)
Medogi (1.3 nm)
Yangjittam (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 15 nm N 341
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm E 92
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 355 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm W 249 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Seodaesan
3.2 nm SE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
4.6 nm NE Iwon Station
6.4 nm N Okcheon Station
6.1 nm SW Geumsan County
6.6 nm N Okcheon County
6.6 nm N Chungbuk Provincial College

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:37 2016