Un'gok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Un’gok,운곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.5494 Longitude 126.6824 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28658
Mid-range map of Un%27gok Large range map of Un%27gok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Worhyol-li (0.4 nm)
Kaewol (0.5 nm)
Chonghyon (0.6 nm)
Myong-dong (0.8 nm)
Songp'ung (0.6 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sil-li (0.8 nm)
Koyo (0.9 nm)
Sasong (0.9 nm)
Wolch'on (1.1 nm)
Sangbanwol (0.4 nm)
Ch'angjong (0.6 nm)
Unwol-li (0.6 nm)
Pannu-gol (0.9 nm)
Sanghajung (1.0 nm)
Sangwon (0.4 nm)
Honggomi (1.0 nm)
Hungwol-li (1.0 nm)
Kuong-mal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 2 nm N 332
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 3 nm W 254
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 13 nm W 314
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm S 184 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm E 75 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Chungwoon University
3.1 nm N Hongseong County
4.4 nm SE South Chungcheong Province
8.0 nm NW Deoksungsan
8.3 nm SE Cheongyang County
8.8 nm SE Chungnam Provincial Cheongyang College
10.1 nm SW Ajou Motor College

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:22 2015