Tonam-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도남리,ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4359 Longitude 127.2307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8340
Mid-range map of Tonam%2dni Large range map of Tonam%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongja-mal (0.6 nm)
Maam (0.9 nm)
Maogu (1.0 nm)
Araeppallyong (1.1 nm)
Wondae (1.2 nm)
Namwol (0.6 nm)
Sojin-gol (0.6 nm)
Oryong (0.8 nm)
Wonbong (1.0 nm)
Haengjong (1.0 nm)
Songch'im (1.1 nm)
Wonbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.3 nm)
Pulch'i (0.4 nm)
Chugok (0.9 nm)
Wissonggang (1.0 nm)
Araessonggang (1.2 nm)
Mat'i (1.2 nm)
Sansu-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35008 Heli C 535 Heliport 1 nm E 106
RKUC Small G 505 8 nm N 21
RKUL Small G 536 11 nm S 209
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 21 nm N 37 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm S 223 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Battle of Taejon
3.9 nm NE Sejong City
5.7 nm S Gyeryongsan
4.8 nm NW Kongju National University
6.4 nm S Sinwonsa
5.4 nm W Gongju National University of Education
6.9 nm N Yeongi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:30 2015