Tanjongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 단정이,Tanjŏngi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.8121 Longitude 126.8632 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17717
Mid-range map of Tanjongi Large range map of Tanjongi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogamul (0.3 nm)
Oryong-dong (0.3 nm)
Kasal-li (0.3 nm)
Kungp'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Karang-ni (0.3 nm)
Tongan-mal (0.6 nm)
Karaegi (0.8 nm)
Tolch'ae (1.0 nm)
Sinmul-li (1.2 nm)
Tongum-ni (1.3 nm)
Kak-kol (0.4 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (0.4 nm)
Taehung-ni (0.7 nm)
Honggon-ni (0.9 nm)
Honggot (0.9 nm)
Songjijong-ni (0.7 nm)
Narut'o (0.8 nm)
Sungjimul (0.9 nm)
K'unsonjang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35077 Heli N 201 Helipad Poseung 11 nm N 346
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 12 nm N 41
FR3713 Small G 526 16 nm S 215
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 100 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 44 nm N 355 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Sinchang Station
8.0 nm S Yesan County
8.2 nm N Seohae Bridge
8.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.0 nm E Onyangoncheon Station
9.3 nm E Baebang Station
11.6 nm NE NEXRAD

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:11 2015