Taeryong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,Taeyong-ni,대룡리,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4964 Longitude 126.9336 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7415
Google links for Taeryong-ni Google links for Taeryong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Taeryong%2dni Large range map of Taeryong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suson-dong (0.4 nm)
Yongsu-ri (0.6 nm)
Yongsan (0.6 nm)
Poktae-dong (1.5 nm)
Taerangt'o (0.2 nm)
Sansongmi (1.5 nm)
P'yongil-li (1.5 nm)
Murusil (0.4 nm)
Maran (0.9 nm)
Kak-kol (0.9 nm)
Iptong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wolgye (0.3 nm)
Solch'i (0.7 nm)
Anmurusil (0.9 nm)
Chukch'ong (1.1 nm)
Mongdok (1.2 nm)
Wangdae-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'onghung-ni (1.3 nm)
Ssangdae-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 16 nm S 149
FR3713 Small G 526 14 nm W 291
RKUL Small G 536 16 nm S 147
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm E 64 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm S 203 Korean Air,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Chilgapsan
5.4 nm NE Magoksa
6.8 nm SW Cheongyang County
7.3 nm SW Chungnam Provincial Cheongyang College
8.8 nm E Gongju National Museum
8.9 nm W South Chungcheong Province
11.4 nm S Korea National University of Cultural Heritage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010