Taeji-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,대지리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.7401 Longitude 126.6935 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11549
Mid-range map of Taeji%2dri Large range map of Taeji%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansimuk-kol (0.9 nm)
Tanggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.1 nm)
Kaenmori (0.4 nm)
Kun'gok (0.5 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Pyorami (1.1 nm)
Kungp'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kodok (0.6 nm)
Pangjugan (0.6 nm)
Kunmuru (1.1 nm)
Kyemyong (0.6 nm)
Madae (0.8 nm)
Posa-ri (0.9 nm)
Sa-ri (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.0 nm)
Hyogyo-ri (1.2 nm)
P'unggyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chong-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 9 nm S 189
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 10 nm W 257
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 12 nm S 196
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 45 nm N 345 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm E 91 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Deoksungsan
8.6 nm S Hongseong County
7.2 nm W Haemieupseong
9.7 nm S Chungwoon University
8.2 nm SE Yesan County
9.7 nm N Dangjin
10.1 nm W Seosan Air Base

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:47 2015