Such'ol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Such'ol-li,Such’ŏl,수철,Such’ŏl-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-namdo
Latitude 36.8326 Longitude 126.2264 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8661
Google links for Such'ol Google links for Such'ol, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Such%27ol Large range map of Such%27ol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gabul (0.6 nm)
Soppol (0.7 nm)
Sindu-ri (1.1 nm)
Kipun'gae (1.0 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.1 nm)
Yuk-kol (1.4 nm)
Puong-gol (1.3 nm)
Songgok (1.5 nm)
Takkae (0.7 nm)
Tayang-gol (0.9 nm)
Chongp'o (1.1 nm)
Pan'gye-ri (1.2 nm)
Kotchang (0.5 nm)
Tonghae-ri (0.7 nm)
An'gotchang (0.8 nm)
Chottegi (1.0 nm)
Tonghaemaegi (1.0 nm)
Sin'gon-ni (1.1 nm)
Koro-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 6 nm E 132
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 14 nm E 121
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 39 nm N 15 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,SAT Airlines,,Iran Air,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air,SkyStar,Shenzhen
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm N 31 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 58 nm S 161 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Taean
11.7 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.2 nm E Seosan City Stadium
11.1 nm E Seosan, Chungcheongnam-do
12.6 nm NE Dangjin
14.1 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
14.7 nm SE Anhueng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010