Songgo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songdang,송당,Songdang-ni,Sŏnggŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-namdo
Latitude 36.8732 Longitude 127.1933 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90133
Google links for Songgo Google links for Songgo, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Songgo Large range map of Songgo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Songnam-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsong (0.5 nm)
Poktok (0.6 nm)
Mundong-ni (0.6 nm)
Myongu-ri (0.9 nm)
Pajo-ri (1.0 nm)
Mosiul (0.7 nm)
Chong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Taenamsan (1.2 nm)
Namsal-li (1.4 nm)
Samgong-ni (1.7 nm)
Omong-ni (1.3 nm) Namch'ang (0.6 nm)
Kkwong-mal (0.8 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (0.9 nm)
Tolta-ri (1.0 nm)
Munemi (1.5 nm)
Yo-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 9 nm W 304
RKSO OSN Large OSAN AB Songtansi 15 nm N 329
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 17 nm E 122 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 45 nm N 335 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 50 nm N 315 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,SAT Airlines,,Iran Air,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air,SkyStar,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Hoseo University
2.4 nm W Jiksan Station
3.2 nm SW Dujeong Station
3.6 nm S Cheonan
3.9 nm S Oryong Stadium
4.0 nm NW Seonghwan Station
4.5 nm SW Cheonan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010