Sinyong-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,신용동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.7829 Longitude 127.1323 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82371
Mid-range map of Sinyong%2ddong Large range map of Sinyong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sinbang-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sillyong-dong (0.5 nm)
Sinhung (0.6 nm)
Ssangjong (1.0 nm)
Taech'u-ri (1.1 nm)
Tudae (0.3 nm)
Nundul (0.6 nm)
Sangsin (0.7 nm)
Ssangyongil-tong (1.2 nm)
Yongam (1.3 nm)
Sindunji (0.7 nm)
Yonggok-tong (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongdang-dong (1.1 nm)
Kojae (1.2 nm)
Yo-gol (0.7 nm)
Pangsan (0.7 nm)
T'ongjong (0.8 nm)
Paeyul (1.1 nm)
Namgwal-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35007 Heli C 512 Heliport Camp Howard 8 nm N 9
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 11 nm N 335
RKUC Small G 505 14 nm S 148
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm E 102 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm N 340 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ssangyong Station
1.1 nm N Bongmyeong Station
1.7 nm N Cheonan Station
1.5 nm NW Cheonan–Asan Station
1.7 nm NE Dongnam-gu
1.8 nm E Cheonan Girls' High School
2.3 nm N Cheonan Stadium
2.3 nm NE Cheonan Oryong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:21 2015