Sinnamu-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신나무골,골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4713 Longitude 127.1880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42479
Mid-range map of Sinnamu%2dgol Large range map of Sinnamu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odogi (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.1 nm)
Yangjittum (1.1 nm)
Tokhung (1.2 nm)
Tonghyol-li (0.3 nm)
Ponggok (0.8 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.8 nm)
Nalgunt'o (0.9 nm)
Kuresil (1.1 nm)
Tongp'yon-mal (1.4 nm)
Kumdong-gol (1.5 nm)
Unyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pat'ang-gol (1.0 nm)
Un-gol (1.2 nm)
Sadok-kol (1.4 nm)
Sihaengi (0.7 nm)
Changam-ni (1.0 nm)
Taech'u-gol (1.2 nm)
Sokchang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35008 Heli C 535 Heliport 4 nm E 125
RKUC Small G 505 7 nm N 40
RKUL Small G 536 12 nm S 196
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 21 nm E 45 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm S 219 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Kongju National University
3.7 nm SW Gongju National University of Education
3.7 nm W Gongju National Museum
4.1 nm E Battle of Taejon
4.6 nm E Sejong City
6.2 nm NE Yeongi County
7.7 nm S Gyeryongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:30 2015