Sindae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.5757 Longitude 126.6559 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39624
Mid-range map of Sindae Large range map of Sindae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogam-ni (0.5 nm)
Maol-li (0.6 nm)
Soam (0.9 nm)
Sosaul (1.0 nm)
Ch'onggwang-ni (1.1 nm)
Namjang-ni (0.4 nm)
Namsan (0.5 nm)
Hajang (0.9 nm)
Pol-mal (1.1 nm)
Hakkye-ri (0.6 nm)
P'imok (0.6 nm)
Sasong (1.1 nm)
Songwol-li (1.1 nm)
Wang-dong (0.5 nm)
Wagye (0.6 nm)
Magung-gol (0.6 nm)
T'okkul (0.7 nm)
Koeyol (1.1 nm)
Sobangul (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 0 nm N 21
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 3 nm S 216
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 11 nm W 313
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm S 182 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm E 78 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Chungwoon University
1.5 nm N Hongseong County
6.0 nm N Deoksungsan
6.4 nm SE South Chungcheong Province
9.7 nm NW Haemieupseong
11.0 nm S Ajou Motor College
10.4 nm SE Cheongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:50 2015