Sanjingmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산직말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7655 Longitude 127.1079 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 28E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69949

Weather Charts


Sanjingmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjingmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjingmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Angol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amgogae (1.0 nm)
Solbaegi (1.2 nm)
Soksaemmal (0.5 nm)
Chongsant'o (0.7 nm)
Sinhung (1.0 nm)
Sukkogae (1.1 nm)
Taech'u-ri (1.3 nm)
Sillyong-dong (1.3 nm)
An'gang-gol (1.5 nm)
Gongsa (0.7 nm)
Bangsan (0.9 nm)
Tongmi (1.0 nm)
Namsan (1.3 nm)
Jandari (0.4 nm)
Nansan (0.4 nm)
Geumeori (1.2 nm)
Geumho (1.2 nm)
Hado (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44213 Heli C 521 Heliport "Junction City" 7 nm E 47
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 52 nm N 323 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 56 nm S 204 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Cheonan–Asan Station
1.8 nm N Ssangyong Station
1.9 nm N Korea Nazarene University
2.5 nm NE Bongmyeong Station
3.2 nm N Cheonan Stadium
2.7 nm W Baebang Station
3.2 nm NE Cheonan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:20 2016