Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6940 Longitude 126.5134 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11501
Mid-range map of Saet%27o Large range map of Saet%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songnae (0.4 nm)
Sinjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chin'gorim (0.7 nm)
Wihyang-gol (0.6 nm)
Tokchi (0.7 nm)
Saeam-gol (0.9 nm)
Torusong (0.9 nm)
Kiji-ri (1.0 nm)
Chosong-ni (1.1 nm)
Seryong-gol (1.2 nm)
Tolta-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinsang-ni (0.7 nm)
Nongjang-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Nalsae (1.1 nm)
Yejong (0.5 nm)
Hajongguk (0.7 nm)
Namjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangjong (1.1 nm)
Kip'o-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTP HMY Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 1 nm W 294
FR3713 Small G 526 9 nm E 133
FR42852 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 10 nm S 152
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 46 nm N 356 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm S 174 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Seosan Air Base
1.5 nm W Anhueng
2.0 nm NE Haemieupseong
2.1 nm W List of rocket launch sites
5.2 nm E Deoksungsan
6.2 nm NW Seosan
7.3 nm NW Seosan City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:33:58 2016