Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1285 Longitude 127.5346 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14923

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pallisil (0.6 nm)
Sudang-ni (1.0 nm)
Wippaewoni (1.0 nm)
Tonggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Myonggong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kusang-ni (0.8 nm)
Mang-gol (0.5 nm)
Tonggok (0.7 nm)
Chae-mal (0.9 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Taesan (1.0 nm)
Ch'onang-ni (1.0 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.2 nm)
Amjil (0.4 nm)
Kuong-ni (0.4 nm)
Myongam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ulbau (1.1 nm)
Chewon (1.1 nm)
T'osong-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm E 77
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 18 nm N 347
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm N 357 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm W 253 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Geumsan County
3.7 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
5.5 nm N Seodaesan
8.0 nm NE Iwon Station
10.3 nm N Okcheon Station
9.5 nm SE Muju County
10.5 nm N Okcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:42 2016