Saetchimmae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샛집매

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4861 Longitude 127.2212 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14582
Mid-range map of Saetchimmae Large range map of Saetchimmae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nong-gol (0.4 nm)
Togye-ri (0.7 nm)
Pat'ang-gol (0.9 nm)
Unyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Changgi (1.0 nm)
Kuresil (1.1 nm)
Changbattul (0.4 nm)
An'gi (0.9 nm)
Taegyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Somoe (0.5 nm)
Pongsan (0.6 nm)
Pongal-li (0.9 nm)
Chech'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Tang-gol (1.1 nm)
Sanhang-ni (0.3 nm)
Mihaksil (0.3 nm)
Un-gol (0.7 nm)
Hyojeam (0.8 nm)
Jeongdong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 4 nm S 149
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm S 220 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 67 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 31 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Battle of Taejon
2.9 nm E Sejong City
4.4 nm NE Yeongi County
4.0 nm W Kongju National University
5.0 nm SE Chaplain–Medic massacre
5.0 nm E Mihocheon
5.5 nm SW Gongju National University of Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:02 2016