Pungjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 풍정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7303 Longitude 127.2709 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53203

Weather Charts


Pungjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pungjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pungjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bammotungi (0.4 nm)
Hyeonam (0.5 nm)
Naedae (0.5 nm)
Jaesil (0.8 nm)
Songpyeong (0.9 nm)
Joyang (1.0 nm)
Gamjeol (0.6 nm)
Tongjeol (1.2 nm)
Sokkye-ri (0.6 nm)
Sachang (0.8 nm)
Barimi (0.9 nm)
Daehae (0.4 nm)
Eomjeong (0.6 nm)
Bijojae (0.6 nm)
Gaesam (0.9 nm)
Dokjeokgol (0.9 nm)
Mosangol (1.0 nm)
Jeoudae (1.1 nm)
Saejumak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44213 Heli C 521 Heliport "Junction City" 7 nm N 342
RKUC Small G 505 9 nm S 172
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 11 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm N 335 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm N 37 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Korea University of Technology and Education
3.9 nm NW Independence Hall of Korea
4.6 nm S Jeondong Station
4.5 nm SW Jeonui-myeon
4.5 nm SW Jeonui Station
6.3 nm S Seochang Station
5.7 nm NW Cheonan Girls' High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:09 2016