Pat'ang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바탕,Pat’ang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4319 Longitude 127.2713 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19048
Mid-range map of Pat%27ang Large range map of Pat%27ang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'o (0.3 nm)
Araessonggang (1.2 nm)
Simbang-gol (0.3 nm)
Toam-ni (0.7 nm)
Kok'u-ri (0.8 nm)
Oe-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Nae-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Hansam (1.2 nm)
Yonggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Tuman (0.6 nm)
Yongdam-ni (0.8 nm)
Piryong (0.8 nm)
Kamsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kukkong-ni (0.4 nm)
Pongam-ni (0.8 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Pomho-ri (1.1 nm)
Oesong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35008 Heli C 535 Heliport 0 nm W 236
RKUC Small G 505 8 nm N 7
RKUL Small G 536 12 nm S 218
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 20 nm N 32 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm W 225 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Battle of Taejon
3.3 nm N Sejong City
4.8 nm SE Daejeon World Cup Stadium
5.2 nm SE Chungnam National University
5.3 nm SE Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
5.3 nm SE HLA (radio station)
5.8 nm SE Yuseong Foot Spa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:48:52 2015