Paekkyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 백교

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.7652 Longitude 126.2441 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17811
Mid-range map of Paekkyo Large range map of Paekkyo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'ang-dong (0.5 nm)
Songmun (0.6 nm)
Chongdae (0.6 nm)
Tapchi (0.9 nm)
Simong-ni (1.0 nm)
Samjak (1.0 nm)
Tolgogae (0.6 nm)
Samgon-mal (0.8 nm)
Solmoru (1.0 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.0 nm)
Sambong (1.1 nm)
Changdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kwimok (0.5 nm)
Changsal-li (0.9 nm)
Hwasun (0.6 nm)
Yongyo (1.0 nm)
Suryong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wa-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 4 nm E 97
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 12 nm E 107
FR32548 Heli Mangilsan Heliport 14 nm N 43
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 43 nm N 13 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm S 160 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Taean County
5.0 nm W Taeanhaean National Park
9.4 nm E Seosan City Stadium
10.0 nm E Seosan
10.7 nm E Seosan Baseball Training Center
11.6 nm E List of rocket launch sites
12.2 nm E Anhueng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:09 2015