Oppae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옵배

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2573 Longitude 126.9396 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33936

Weather Charts


Oppae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oppae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oppae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang-ni (1.0 nm)
Wangp'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Tong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kundol (0.6 nm)
Chungjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yomch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Osalmi (1.1 nm)
Kat'am-ni (1.1 nm)
Sokpul (1.2 nm)
Osan (1.4 nm)
Nungmoe (1.4 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.6 nm)
Songmong-ni (1.7 nm)
Soksong-mal (0.4 nm)
Sangyom (1.1 nm)
Na-mal (1.0 nm)
Hyonbung-ni (1.1 nm)
Changha-ri (0.9 nm)
Changjong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 7 nm E 86
RKUL Small G 536 8 nm E 85
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 26 nm S 216 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 68 nm S 185 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Buyeo National Museum
1.8 nm NW Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
2.0 nm NW Sabi (Korea)
2.0 nm NW Buyeo County
3.7 nm NW Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
7.8 nm SE Nonsan
8.0 nm E Nonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:24 2016