Olmegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 올메기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6077 Longitude 126.2941 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3420

Weather Charts


Olmegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olmegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olmegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokkae (1.1 nm)
Maeap-kol (1.3 nm)
Ammo-ri (1.4 nm)
Wonch'ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Yongsaem-gol (1.9 nm)
Sinol-li (0.7 nm)
Witturuni (0.9 nm)
Sambak-kol (0.9 nm)
Sinsong (0.9 nm)
Moksurigi (0.9 nm)
Chin'got (1.1 nm)
Chodurae (1.2 nm)
Araetturuni (1.4 nm)
Kurongbaengi (1.8 nm)
P'anmok (1.7 nm)
Komsom (0.8 nm)
An'gomsom (1.2 nm)
Paeksajang (1.8 nm)
Koon-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 9 nm N 10
FR44276 Heli C 514 Heliport 9 nm N 359
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm S 159 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 52 nm N 8 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
7.3 nm SE Anmyeondo
8.9 nm N Taean County
10.3 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
10.7 nm NE Anhueng
11.0 nm NE Seosan Air Base
13.0 nm NW Taeanhaean National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:31 2016