Nurupchongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 느릅정이,Nŭrŭpchŏngi,Koeum-ni,Koeŭm-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.3763 Longitude 126.7955 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7880
Mid-range map of Nurupchongi Large range map of Nurupchongi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sabangt'o-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinbu-dong (0.8 nm)
Onam-ni (1.0 nm)
Iam (1.1 nm)
Yon'goji (1.2 nm)
Saet'o-mal (0.7 nm)
Tunbaengi (0.8 nm)
Imunan (0.9 nm)
Taebong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kimaeul (1.1 nm)
Yongmo-ri (1.3 nm)
Onjing-ni (0.6 nm)
Umji (1.1 nm)
Hach'uk (1.1 nm)
Yangji (1.2 nm)
Saettum (0.5 nm)
Pomjigi (0.7 nm)
Paron (1.0 nm)
Kungma-gol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 12 nm N 318
FR3713 Small G 526 14 nm N 332
RKUL Small G 536 16 nm E 112
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm S 197 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm E 58 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Chungnam Provincial Cheongyang College
4.5 nm N Cheongyang County
4.8 nm NE Chilgapsan
6.4 nm SE Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
7.7 nm N South Chungcheong Province
7.0 nm W Seongjusa
8.0 nm SE Sabi Fortress


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:48:39 2015