Nolbundul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 넓은들,Nŏlbŭndŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4524 Longitude 126.7192 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12214

Weather Charts


Nolbundul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolbundul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolbundul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koch'isil (0.4 nm)
Kidong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tongmyong (0.7 nm)
Kkotch'angi (0.8 nm)
Kangdang (0.9 nm)
Charik-kol (0.8 nm)
Yonggok (0.8 nm)
Sujong-ni (1.0 nm)
An-mal (1.1 nm)
P'algujong (0.2 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (0.4 nm)
Haepsa-ri (0.6 nm)
Yongdaengi (0.6 nm)
Ch'ongdae-gol (0.8 nm)
Kwangmyong-ni (0.4 nm)
Maep'yong (0.7 nm)
Paeul (0.8 nm)
Ant'o (1.0 nm)
Kumbawi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42852 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 6 nm N 315
FR3713 Small G 526 8 nm N 340
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm S 188 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm E 66 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 62 nm N 348 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE South Chungcheong Province
4.0 nm E Chungnam Provincial College
4.1 nm E Cheongyang County
5.5 nm NW Gwangcheon Station
7.2 nm SW Seongjusa
8.2 nm N Chungwoon University
7.4 nm SW Ajou Motor College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:20 2016