Namwol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남월,Namwŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.3889 Longitude 127.0957 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10602
Mid-range map of Namwol Large range map of Namwol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sswaegi (0.4 nm)
Chubong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sae-mal (0.5 nm)
Mosae-gol (0.8 nm)
T'aebong-dong (1.0 nm)
Pamgat (1.1 nm)
Wont'aebong (1.4 nm)
Okkogae (0.7 nm)
Paryang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chom-mal (1.0 nm)
Moktong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tolmaru (0.5 nm)
Paeamnal (0.9 nm)
Wonbaryang (0.9 nm)
Polmuni (1.2 nm)
Sujak-kol (1.2 nm)
Yongsong (1.2 nm)
Chak-kol (1.4 nm)
Koenam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 7 nm S 173
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 7 nm S 177
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm S 218 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 71 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Gongju Station
3.5 nm N Gongju National University of Education
4.4 nm N Tomb of King Muryeong
4.7 nm N Gongju National Museum
5.3 nm NE Kongju National University
5.3 nm SE Sinwonsa
6.0 nm SE Gyeryongsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:49 2016