Munbang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,리,문방리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.8623 Longitude 126.8755 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6955
Mid-range map of Munbang%2dni Large range map of Munbang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milmaru (0.3 nm)
Pangada-ri (0.8 nm)
Saewon (0.4 nm)
Milmo-ri (0.6 nm)
Miltu-ri (0.9 nm)
Kolmae-ri (1.2 nm)
Saesinwon (1.3 nm)
Sedaebaegi (0.5 nm)
Kwanch'ong-dong (0.7 nm)
Kwanam-ni (0.9 nm)
Pult'anda-ri (0.6 nm)
Kangdang-mal (0.6 nm)
Unggogae (0.8 nm)
Asan-mal (0.8 nm)
Pawijol (0.8 nm)
Kumsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-gol (1.2 nm)
Hanja-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35077 Heli N 201 Helipad Poseung 8 nm N 337
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 9 nm E 51
RKSO OSN Large OSAN AB Songtansi 15 nm N 28
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 106 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 41 nm N 354 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.5 nm NW Seohae Bridge
6.6 nm SE Sinchang Station
7.9 nm SE Onyangoncheon Station
9.0 nm NE NEXRAD
10.2 nm NE Achasan
11.1 nm S Yesan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:25 2015