Majol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마전리,리,-li,Majŏl-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-namdo
Latitude 36.6419 Longitude 126.8905 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19943
Google links for Majol-li Google links for Majol-li, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Majol%2dli Large range map of Majol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang-gol (0.5 nm) Myo-mal (0.3 nm)
Hwach'on-ni (0.7 nm)
Hwangsaeburi (0.7 nm)
Kkokko-ri (0.8 nm)
Polt'o (0.9 nm)
Taesil (0.8 nm)
Hwach'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Yo-gol (1.0 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.3 nm)
Hasam (0.4 nm)
Sanjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ommok-tong (0.6 nm)
Yol-li (0.7 nm)
Sangsam-ni (0.7 nm)
Paguni (0.9 nm)
Yon-dong (0.9 nm)
Taenmo-ri (1.1 nm)
Haburul-li (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 11 nm W 252
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 20 nm N 19
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 29 nm E 81 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm S 196 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm N 355 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Yesan
8.2 nm N Sinchang Station
7.7 nm SE Magoksa
9.6 nm NE Asan
9.9 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
10.9 nm SW Chungcheongnam-do
12.2 nm S Cheongyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010