Kye-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 계동,동,dong,Kwae-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.0468 Longitude 127.4183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9291
Mid-range map of Kye%2ddong Large range map of Kye%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegam (1.0 nm)
Ipsok (1.1 nm)
Chungyokp'yong (0.3 nm)
Yokp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangyokp'yong (1.0 nm)
Ko-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sanggum-ni (1.4 nm)
Wonsanggum (1.6 nm)
Kao-ri (1.6 nm)
Taeyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sindae (0.9 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Wonhagum (1.0 nm)
Hagum-ni (1.2 nm)
Wondaeyang (0.4 nm)
To-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Sindae (0.8 nm)
Myonggo-dong (1.2 nm)
Sambang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3687 Small G 500 15 nm W 284
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 17 nm W 233
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 20 nm W 310
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm N 5 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm W 257 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Geumsan County
6.4 nm NW Daedunsan
6.7 nm W Battle of Chonan
8.7 nm S Unjangsan
8.8 nm NW Barangsan
11.9 nm NE Seodaesan
11.1 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:33 2015