Konyu-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곤유동,dong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.2643 Longitude 126.8074 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9370
Mid-range map of Konyu%2ddong Large range map of Konyu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongam (0.6 nm)
Taegungt'o (0.7 nm)
Anch'i (0.8 nm)
Yuram-ni (0.9 nm)
Hyonam-ni (0.6 nm)
Chungttummanghae (0.8 nm)
Sop'yonmanghae (0.8 nm)
Tongp'yonmanghae (0.8 nm)
Manghae (0.9 nm)
Ant'o (1.2 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.3 nm)
Pangjugan (0.7 nm)
Chukchol-li (0.8 nm)
T'aeyang-ni (0.5 nm)
Mangjong (0.5 nm)
Kumsa-ri (0.5 nm)
Illyok (0.7 nm)
Chol-gol (0.7 nm)
Chakkyo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35037 Heli C 524 Heliport 13 nm W 279
RKUL Small G 536 14 nm E 88
FR3687 Small G 500 17 nm E 122
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 23 nm S 203 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm E 50 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
5.2 nm E Sabi Fortress
5.2 nm E Buyeo County
5.2 nm E Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
5.4 nm E Buyeo National Museum
7.8 nm S Munsan-myeon
9.7 nm NE Chilgapsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:48:03 2015