Kimje, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmjae,Kumch'i,Kŭmch’i,김제,Kumjae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.5910 Longitude 126.3470 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4572
Mid-range map of Kimje Large range map of Kimje

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulmu-gol (0.3 nm)
Komundul (0.5 nm)
Non-gol (0.6 nm)
Ch'amsae-gol (0.8 nm)
P'anmok (1.1 nm)
Agalchaebi (0.5 nm)
Chol-gol (0.9 nm)
Saem-gol (0.9 nm)
Chagunsuhae (1.2 nm)
Yonmokkae (0.3 nm)
T'ongsaem-gol (1.0 nm)
K'unsuhae (1.1 nm)
Sinsol-tong (0.6 nm)
Ch'anggi-ri (0.8 nm)
Mach'aji (0.9 nm)
Migae (1.1 nm)
Yondo-gol (1.2 nm)
Pult'an'gae (1.2 nm)
Umji-mal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 9 nm N 355
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 9 nm N 44
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 13 nm E 104
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm S 162 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 52 nm N 5 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
5.5 nm S Anmyeondo
9.0 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
10.2 nm N Taean County
9.3 nm NE Anhueng
9.6 nm NE Seosan Air Base
12.6 nm NE Seosan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:23 2015