Katchom-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 말,mal,Katchŏm-mal,갓점말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.1442 Longitude 127.2471 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Katchom%2dmal Large range map of Katchom%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsal-li (0.3 nm)
Inch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Tang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sangdop'yong (1.0 nm)
Yangjittum (1.4 nm)
Namsal-li (0.4 nm)
Kaejol (0.7 nm)
Panam-ni (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Chebiul (0.2 nm)
Ch'ongdong-ni (0.4 nm)
Yo-gol (0.9 nm)
Musujong (0.3 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Ch'aegwang-ni (0.9 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Koendol (1.4 nm)
T'abani (1.4 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3687 Small G 500 7 nm W 254
RKUL Small G 536 9 nm N 319
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 10 nm N 316
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm N 19 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 245 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Barangsan
4.0 nm E Daedunsan
4.3 nm NW Baekje Military Museum
6.9 nm S Battle of Chonan
7.8 nm N Gyeryong Station
7.8 nm N Gyeryong
6.9 nm W Konyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:52 2015