Karaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가랭이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2021 Longitude 127.4268 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195790

Weather Charts


Karaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumalli (0.6 nm)
Sangsoryang (0.6 nm)
Neullami (1.0 nm)
Batanggol (1.1 nm)
Baemi (1.4 nm)
Hasodong (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Bomugol (1.3 nm)
Sirubong (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.4 nm)
Bukjaemal (1.5 nm)
Sinchon (1.6 nm)
Eonamdong (1.7 nm)
Meokchi (0.4 nm)
Gamokjeong (0.8 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.7 nm)
Jarajeon (1.3 nm)
Sinchon (1.6 nm)
Doraenmal (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 13 nm N 4
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 6 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm W 245 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 71 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Seodaesan
6.8 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
6.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
6.9 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
6.7 nm SE Geumsan County
7.1 nm N Panam Station
7.1 nm N Sinheung Station (Daejeon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:35 2016