Hyeondaegiayeonsuwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현대기아연수원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7618 Longitude 127.3180 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53257

Weather Charts


Hyeondaegiayeonsuwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeondaegiayeonsuwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeondaegiayeonsuwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daesuri (0.3 nm)
Deungjae (0.7 nm)
Changdeul (0.9 nm)
Junggunmoraengi (0.8 nm)
Gaemigi (1.0 nm)
Tapwon (0.4 nm)
Deoksangae (0.4 nm)
Myeonsil (0.5 nm)
Winmaeul (0.6 nm)
Seonyeong (0.6 nm)
Bopyeong (0.3 nm)
Jangbaemi (0.8 nm)
Araenmal (0.9 nm)
Jiryeong (0.4 nm)
Yongdu (0.6 nm)
Suip (0.6 nm)
Chilkdeommal (0.8 nm)
Manhwari (1.0 nm)
Sangchon (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44213 Heli C 521 Heliport "Junction City" 6 nm N 319
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 9 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 11 nm S 185
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm N 37 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Korea University of Technology and Education
4.7 nm W Independence Hall of Korea
6.9 nm S Jeondong Station
8.3 nm S Seochang Station
8.5 nm S Osong Station
7.4 nm SW Jeonui-myeon
7.5 nm SW Jeonui Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:46 2016