Hwanggum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hwanggŭm,황금

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7420 Longitude 126.7486 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12129
Mid-range map of Hwanggum Large range map of Hwanggum

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wittum (0.8 nm)
Sangjang-ni (0.8 nm)
Sanggung-ni (0.6 nm)
Kung-mal (0.6 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Sang-ni (1.2 nm)
Podwi (0.5 nm)
Habyol (0.7 nm)
Chungye-ri (0.9 nm)
Pyol-li (0.9 nm)
Yongsang-ni (1.0 nm)
Pang-ni (1.0 nm)
Ha-ri (1.1 nm)
To-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Saet'aegumal-li (0.3 nm)
Kumal-li (0.6 nm)
Anbol (0.8 nm)
Hap'o-ri (1.1 nm)
P'onae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 10 nm S 204
FR42852 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 13 nm S 206
RKTP HMY Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 12 nm W 259
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm E 92 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 45 nm N 342 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Intira or TransNusa Air ),Myanmar Airway,American,Air Canada,Mandarin,Société Air Fr,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),Alitalia – Soc,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,AirAsia X,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,(one of Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,KLM,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jin Air,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),(one of Qantas or QantasLink or Qantas Freight),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,United,HK Express,US Airways Shu,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),(one of AirAsia Zest or AirAsia Philip),(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Yesan County
7.6 nm SW Deoksungsan
9.1 nm S Imjonseong Fortress
10.6 nm SW Chungwoon University
10.8 nm NW Dangjin
9.8 nm W Haemieupseong
9.9 nm E Sinchang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:05:34 2016