Hwandogok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 환도곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.7313 Longitude 126.4012 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22584
Mid-range map of Hwandogok Large range map of Hwandogok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolgye-ri (0.4 nm)
Tugumi (0.5 nm)
Mosiran (0.9 nm)
Songjong (0.9 nm)
Togok (0.5 nm)
Saem-gol (0.7 nm)
Hwang-gol (1.0 nm)
Namjong-ni (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Sae-mal (0.7 nm)
Ori-gol (0.8 nm)
Ssuktang-ni (0.8 nm)
Onjong (0.9 nm)
Aejong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'wijangbolgae (0.6 nm)
Sae-mal (0.7 nm)
P'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
T'ogok (1.1 nm)
Ch'wip'yong-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3712 Small G 530 3 nm W 293
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 4 nm E 111
FR32548 Heli Mangilsan Heliport 12 nm N 9
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 44 nm N 3 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm S 168 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Seosan
4.3 nm N Seosan City Stadium
3.8 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
4.4 nm SE Anhueng
4.4 nm E Seosan Air Base
5.2 nm W Taean County
6.1 nm NE Seosan Baseball Training Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:08 2015