Honggeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7674 Longitude 126.9940 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69422

Weather Charts


Honggeori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggeori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wissugol (0.6 nm)
Huial-li (0.6 nm)
Pangch'uk-tong (0.9 nm)
Oemimal (1.0 nm)
Tujimmae (1.0 nm)
Onyangonch'oni-dong (0.9 nm)
Asan (1.1 nm)
Sinjong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sirok-tong (1.3 nm)
Onyangonch'onil-tong (1.3 nm)
Sanmak (0.4 nm)
Neungmi (0.8 nm)
Sinjungmal (0.8 nm)
Hyanggyomal (0.8 nm)
Gajaegol (0.9 nm)
Jeonuisil (0.4 nm)
Jeonjugogae (0.9 nm)
Gatbawi (1.1 nm)
Mulmi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 11 nm N 351
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 11 nm N 8
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 49 nm N 328 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Onyangoncheon Station
2.1 nm W Sinchang Station
2.9 nm E Baebang Station
5.6 nm E Cheonan–Asan Station
6.2 nm E Korea Nazarene University
6.3 nm E Ssangyong Station
6.6 nm NE Cheonan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:08 2016