Hakdamuni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 학다무니

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.7191 Longitude 127.0137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27715

Weather Charts


Hakdamuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakdamuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakdamuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omiri (0.5 nm)
Hoehwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Bongmumi (0.9 nm)
Bangbi (0.9 nm)
Bokgumi (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Oeamgol (0.7 nm)
Miryeokgol (0.8 nm)
Seolhwari (0.9 nm)
Witsanmakgol (1.0 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.1 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Dongsangol (1.2 nm)
Beoltteum (0.3 nm)
Dongmalgol (0.6 nm)
Doengalmak (0.5 nm)
Banusil (1.0 nm)
Myeoksi (1.1 nm)
Marigol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 14 nm N 349
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 14 nm N 3
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 23 nm E 90 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 201 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
4.0 nm NE Baebang Station
4.3 nm NW Sinchang Station
6.3 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station
6.8 nm NE Korea Nazarene University
6.8 nm NE Ssangyong Station
6.8 nm E Sojeong-ri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016