Hadam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하담

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4905 Longitude 126.6408 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15740
Mid-range map of Hadam Large range map of Hadam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Ongam-ni (0.8 nm)
No-dong (0.9 nm)
Sokp'o (1.0 nm)
Sindae (0.4 nm)
Soyong-gol (0.7 nm)
Kwangch'on-ni (0.7 nm)
Kanjae (0.7 nm)
Karaesil (0.8 nm)
Kwangch'on (1.0 nm)
Kam-gol (0.5 nm)
Kajong-ni (0.8 nm)
Osong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tumul (1.0 nm)
Chungdam (0.3 nm)
Sindam-ni (0.6 nm)
Tamsal-li (0.6 nm)
Sangdam (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35005 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 2 nm N 337
FR3713 Small G 526 5 nm N 9
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 14 nm N 329
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 35 nm S 182 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm E 71 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Chungwoon University
6.0 nm SW Ajou Motor College
5.3 nm E South Chungcheong Province
6.6 nm N Hongseong County
8.8 nm S Seongjusa
9.5 nm S Boryeong
8.2 nm E Cheongyang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:24 2015