Guseowon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구서원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.5761 Longitude 127.2967 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68409

Weather Charts


Guseowon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guseowon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guseowon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garaeteo (0.4 nm)
Jeondong (0.9 nm)
Ottammal (0.9 nm)
Jeonseongmal (0.9 nm)
Hambaksan (0.9 nm)
Bugok (1.0 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.5 nm)
Andongne (0.6 nm)
Choch'iwon (1.2 nm)
Baekgwan (1.2 nm)
Woldong (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.4 nm)
Gangchon (0.5 nm)
Dikkuji (1.1 nm)
Sinsokgol (1.2 nm)
Sinchon (0.7 nm)
Bongam (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (1.3 nm)
Humun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 0 nm S 193
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 1 nm W 230
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 12 nm E 49 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 219 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 31 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Battle of Chochiwon
1.6 nm N Jochiwon
1.7 nm N Jochiwon Station
1.8 nm SE Naepan Station
2.1 nm SW Yeongi County
3.0 nm N Seochang Station
3.1 nm NE Osong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016